Accepted scientific name:
Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
Synonyms:
Serinus citrinella (Pallas, 1764) (synonym) 3 literature references for Serinus citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Citril Finch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Fringillidae
Genus Carduelis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=729200
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de2f363c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201