Accepted scientific name:
Bulbus fragilis (Leach, 1819) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Bulbus fragilis (Leach, 1819)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
fragile moonsnail English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Neotaenioglossa
Family Naticidae
Genus Bulbus
Distribution: East Pacific; North America; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=72909
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d24ffc4d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201