Accepted scientific name:
Bradypus pygmaeus Anderson and Handley, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bradypus pygmaeus Anderson and Handley, 2001
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pygmy Three-toed Sloth English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Pilosa
Family Bradypodidae
Genus Bradypus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=727513
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:defd3a3c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201