Accepted scientific name:
Crossarchus platycephalus Goldman, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crossarchus platycephalus Goldman, 1984
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Flat-headed Kusimanse English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Herpestidae
Genus Crossarchus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726264
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ece8b91e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201