Accepted scientific name:
Leopardus guigna (Molina, 1782) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leopardus guigna (Molina, 1782)
Synonyms:
Oncifelis guigna (Molina, 1782) (synonym) 4 literature references for Oncifelis guigna (Molina, 1782)
Infraspecific taxon: Leopardus guigna guigna (Molina, 1782)
Leopardus guigna tigrillo (Schinz, 1844)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kodkod English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Felidae
Genus Leopardus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726253
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f00d776a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201