Accepted scientific name:
Plesiodema pinetella (Zetterstedt, 1828) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plesiodema pinetella (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Synonyms:
Phytocoris pinetellus Zetterstedt, 1828 (synonym) 2 literature references for Phytocoris pinetellus Zetterstedt, 1828
Plesiodema pinetellus (Zetterstedt, 1828) (synonym) 2 literature references for Plesiodema pinetellus (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Miroidea
Family Miridae
Genus Plesiodema
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=718536
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:252c3f4e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201