Accepted scientific name:
Taylorilygus apicalis (Fieber, 1861) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Taylorilygus apicalis (Fieber, 1861)
Synonyms:
Allorhinocoris prasinus Reuter, 1876 (synonym) 2 literature references for Allorhinocoris prasinus Reuter, 1876
Taylorilygus prasinus (Reuter, 1876) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taylorilygus prasinus (Reuter, 1876)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Miroidea
Family Miridae
Genus Taylorilygus
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=718055
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25280d52-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201