Accepted scientific name:
Anthocoris nemorum (Linnaeus, 1761) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthocoris nemorum (Linnaeus, 1761)
Synonyms:
Anthocoris memorum (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 2 literature references for Anthocoris memorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cimex nemorum Linnaeus, 1761 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cimex nemorum Linnaeus, 1761
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Cimicoidea
Family Anthocoridae
Genus Anthocoris
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=717441
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2524912c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201