Accepted scientific name:
Anas nesiotis (J. H. Fleming, 1935) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anas nesiotis (J. H. Fleming, 1935)
Synonyms:
Anas aucklandica nesiotis (J. H. Fleming, 1935) (synonym) 2 literature references for Anas aucklandica nesiotis (J. H. Fleming, 1935)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Anseriformes
Family Anatidae
Genus Anas
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=714066
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251d5a4c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201