Accepted scientific name:
Charmosyna aureicincta (E. L. Layard, 1875) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Charmosyna aureicincta (E. L. Layard, 1875)
Synonyms:
Charmosyna amabilis (E. P. Ramsay, 1876) (synonym) 3 literature references for Charmosyna amabilis (E. P. Ramsay, 1876)
Glossopsitta amabilis (E. P. Ramsay, 1876) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glossopsitta amabilis (E. P. Ramsay, 1876)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Psittaciformes
Family Psittacidae
Genus Charmosyna
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=714028
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dec4677a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201