Accepted scientific name:
Antilophia bokermanni Coelho & Silva, 1998 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Antilophia bokermanni Coelho & Silva, 1998
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Araripe Manakin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Pipridae
Genus Antilophia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=711480
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efc0fd40-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201