Accepted scientific name:
Diphascon elongatum (Mihelcic, 1959) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Diphascon elongatum (Mihelcic, 1959)
Synonyms:
Diphascon elongatus (Mihelcic, 1959) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphascon elongatus (Mihelcic, 1959)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Tardigrada
Class Eutardigrada
Order Parachela
Family Hypsibiidae
Genus Diphascon
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Diphascon
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=711091
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dec02fca-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201