Accepted scientific name:
Hebesuncus conjungens (Thulin, 1911) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Hebesuncus conjungens (Thulin, 1911)
Synonyms:
Diphascon conjungens (Thulin, 1911) (synonym) 2 literature references for Diphascon conjungens (Thulin, 1911)
Hypsibius conjungens Thulin, 1911 (synonym) 4 literature references for Hypsibius conjungens Thulin, 1911
Macrobiotus conjungens (Thulin, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrobiotus conjungens (Thulin, 1911)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Tardigrada
Class Eutardigrada
Order Parachela
Family Hypsibiidae
Genus Hebesuncus
Distribution: Antarctica/Southern Ocean; Australia; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America; Oceania; South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=710840
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251b975c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201