Accepted scientific name:
Diphascon bisbullatum (Iharos, 1964) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Diphascon bisbullatum (Iharos, 1964)
Synonyms:
Hypsibius bisbullatus Iharos, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypsibius bisbullatus Iharos, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Tardigrada
Class Eutardigrada
Order Parachela
Family Hypsibiidae
Genus Diphascon
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Additional data: Subgenus: Diphascon
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=710782
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eef3c0a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201