Accepted scientific name:
Isohypsibius prosostomus Thulin, 1928 (accepted name) 10 literature references for Isohypsibius prosostomus Thulin, 1928
Synonyms:
Hypsibius prosostomus (Thulin, 1928) (synonym) 11 literature references for Hypsibius prosostomus (Thulin, 1928)
Infraspecific taxon: Isohypsibius prosostomus cambrensis Morgan, 1970
Isohypsibius prosostomus prosostomus Thulin, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Tardigrada
Class Eutardigrada
Order Parachela
Family Hypsibiidae
Genus Isohypsibius
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=710699
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4178d6bc-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201