Accepted scientific name:
Isohypsibius josephi (Iharos, 1964) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Isohypsibius josephi (Iharos, 1964)
Synonyms:
Hypsibius josephi Iharos, 1964 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hypsibius josephi Iharos, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Tardigrada
Class Eutardigrada
Order Parachela
Family Hypsibiidae
Genus Isohypsibius
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=710669
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dec0811e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201