You selected Assiminea modesta H. C. Lea, 1845. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Assiminea succinea (Pfeiffer, 1840) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Assiminea succinea (Pfeiffer, 1840)
Synonyms:
Assiminea auberiana Dall (synonym)
Assiminea concolor (C. B. Adams, 1850) (synonym)
Assiminea modesta H. C. Lea, 1845 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Atlantic assiminea English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Neotaenioglossa
Family Assimineidae
Genus Assiminea
Distribution: North America; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=71057
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d24c1682-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201