You selected Assiminea magdalensis (Bartsch, 1920). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Assiminea californica (Tryon, 1865) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Assiminea californica (Tryon, 1865)
Synonyms:
Assiminea magdalensis (Bartsch, 1920) (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
California assiminea English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Neotaenioglossa
Family Assimineidae
Genus Assiminea
Distribution: East Pacific; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=71053
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d24c1480-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201