Accepted scientific name:
Cryptotis medellinia Thomas, 1921 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cryptotis medellinia Thomas, 1921
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Medellín Small-eared Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Soricomorpha
Family Soricidae
Genus Cryptotis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=709779
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df00a9a6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201