Accepted scientific name:
Thylogale lanatus (Thomas, 1922) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thylogale lanatus (Thomas, 1922)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mountain Pademelon English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Diprotodontia
Family Macropodidae
Genus Thylogale
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=709434
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dec57322-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201