Accepted scientific name:
Thylogale browni (Ramsay, 1887) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thylogale browni (Ramsay, 1887)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brown's Pademelon English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Diprotodontia
Family Macropodidae
Genus Thylogale
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=709432
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dec570d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201