Accepted scientific name:
Thylamys tatei (Handley, 1957) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thylamys tatei (Handley, 1957)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tate's Fat-tailed Mouse Opossum English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Didelphimorphia
Family Didelphidae
Genus Thylamys
Distribution: South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=709383
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dec55d9c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201