Accepted scientific name:
Loxosomella murmanica (Nilus, 1909) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Loxosomella murmanica (Nilus, 1909)
Synonyms:
Loxosoma murmanica Nilus, 1909 (synonym) 3 literature references for Loxosoma murmanica Nilus, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Kamptozoa
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Loxosomatidae
Genus Loxosomella
Distribution: Antarctica/Southern Ocean; Eastern Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=708804
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251b0198-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201