Accepted scientific name:
Chlamydotis macqueenii (J. E. Gray, 1832) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Chlamydotis macqueenii (J. E. Gray, 1832)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Macqueen's Bustard English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Gruiformes
Family Otididae
Genus Chlamydotis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=707797
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ec7727d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201