Accepted scientific name:
Lacuna crassior (Montagu, 1803) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lacuna crassior (Montagu, 1803)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Lacuna crassior crassior (Montagu, 1803)
Lacuna crassior glacialis (Moller, 1842)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
thick lacuna English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Neotaenioglossa
Family Littorinidae
Genus Lacuna
Distribution: East Pacific; North America; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=70378
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d24ab867-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201