Accepted scientific name:
Kumbadjena occidentalis (Fletcher, 1896) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kumbadjena occidentalis (Fletcher, 1896)
Synonyms:
Occiperipatoides occidentalis (Fletcher, 1896) (synonym) 3 literature references for Occiperipatoides occidentalis (Fletcher, 1896)
Peripatoides occidentalis (Fletcher, 1896) (synonym) 3 literature references for Peripatoides occidentalis (Fletcher, 1896)
Peripatus leuckarti occidentalis Fletcher, 1896 (synonym) 3 literature references for Peripatus leuckarti occidentalis Fletcher, 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Onychophora
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Peripatopsidae
Genus Kumbadjena
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=698793
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efcea80a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201