Accepted scientific name:
Ibalia jakowlewi Jacobson, 1899 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ibalia jakowlewi Jacobson, 1899
Synonyms:
Ibalia takachihoi Yasumatsu, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibalia takachihoi Yasumatsu, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Cynipoidea
Family Ibaliidae
Genus Ibalia
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Additional data: Subgenus: Tremibalia
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=698548
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251558a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201