Accepted scientific name:
Cicindela wickhami W. Horn, 1903 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cicindela wickhami W. Horn, 1903
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sonoran Tiger Beetle English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Carabidae
Genus Cicindela
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=697754
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d247f7d9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201