You selected Cicindela limbata albissima Rumpp, 1962. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cicindela albissima Rumpp, 1962 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cicindela albissima Rumpp, 1962
Synonyms:
Cicindela limbata albissima Rumpp, 1962 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cicindela limbata albissima Rumpp, 1962
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Coral Pink Dunes Tiger Beetle English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Carabidae
Genus Cicindela
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=697668
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2473e95-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201