Accepted scientific name:
Hoplothrips unicolor (Vuillet, 1914) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Hoplothrips unicolor (Vuillet, 1914)
Synonyms:
Hoplothrips flumenellus (Hood, 1931) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplothrips flumenellus (Hood, 1931)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Thysanoptera
Family Phlaeothripidae
Genus Hoplothrips
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=696075
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df012638-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201