You selected Actium angustum Casey, 1897. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Actium impunctatum (Brendel, 1865) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Actium impunctatum (Brendel, 1865)
Synonyms:
Actium angustum Casey, 1897 (synonym) 2 literature references for Actium angustum Casey, 1897
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Staphylinoidea
Family Staphylinidae
Genus Actium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=691752
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efd1a6d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201