Accepted scientific name:
Actium californicum (LeConte, 1878) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Actium californicum (LeConte, 1878)
Synonyms:
Actium decipiens (Raffray, 1890) (synonym) 2 literature references for Actium decipiens (Raffray, 1890)
Actium pallidum Casey, 1887 (synonym) 2 literature references for Actium pallidum Casey, 1887
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Staphylinoidea
Family Staphylinidae
Genus Actium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=691335
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efd1a0c8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201