Accepted scientific name:
Actium retractum Casey, 1908 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Actium retractum Casey, 1908
Synonyms:
Actium hatchi Park and Wagner, 1962 (synonym) 2 literature references for Actium hatchi Park and Wagner, 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Staphylinoidea
Family Staphylinidae
Genus Actium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=691332
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efd197c2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201