Accepted scientific name:
Aegires albus Thiele, 1912 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegires albus Thiele, 1912
Synonyms:
Aegires protectus (Odhner, 1934) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegires protectus (Odhner, 1934)
Anaegires protectus Odhner, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anaegires protectus Odhner, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Nudibranchia
Family Aegiridae
Genus Aegires
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=685659
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:250aadfc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201