Accepted scientific name:
Metaconchoecia fowleri (Gooday, 1981) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Metaconchoecia fowleri (Gooday, 1981)
Synonyms:
Conchoecia fowleri Gooday, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conchoecia fowleri Gooday, 1981
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Ostracoda
Order Halocyprida
Superfamily Halocypridoidea
Family Halocyprididae
Genus Metaconchoecia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=684362
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee202998-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201