Accepted scientific name:
Heterocypris incongruens (Ramdohr, 1808) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Heterocypris incongruens (Ramdohr, 1808)
Synonyms:
Cyprinotus incongruens (Ramdohr, 1808) (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyprinotus incongruens (Ramdohr, 1808)
Cypris incongruens Ramdohr, 1808 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cypris incongruens Ramdohr, 1808
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Ostracoda
Order Podocopida
Superfamily Cypridoidea
Family Cyprididae
Genus Heterocypris
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=683693
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da1dc612-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201