You selected Candona caudata Kaufmann, 1900. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fabaeformiscandona caudata (Kaufmann, 1900) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fabaeformiscandona caudata (Kaufmann, 1900)
Synonyms:
Candona caudata Kaufmann, 1900 (synonym) 2 literature references for Candona caudata Kaufmann, 1900
Candona caudata caudata Kaufmann, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candona caudata caudata Kaufmann, 1900
Candona caudata occidentalis Dobbin, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candona caudata occidentalis Dobbin, 1941
Candona novacaudata Benson and MacDonald, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candona novacaudata Benson and MacDonald, 1963
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Ostracoda
Order Podocopida
Superfamily Cypridoidea
Family Candonidae
Genus Fabaeformiscandona
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=683610
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee21057a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201