Accepted scientific name:
Nitokra affinis Gurney, 1927 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nitokra affinis Gurney, 1927
Synonyms:
Nitocra affinis Gurney, 1927 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nitocra affinis Gurney, 1927
Infraspecific taxon: Nitokra affinis affinis Gurney, 1927
Nitokra affinis californica (Lang, 1965)
Nitokra affinis rijekana Petkovski, 1954
Nitokra affinis stygia Por, 1968
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Harpacticoida
Family Ameiridae
Genus Nitokra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=668129
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df3cb1da-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201