Accepted scientific name:
Liocarcinus corrugatus (Pennant, 1777) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liocarcinus corrugatus (Pennant, 1777)
Synonyms:
Macropipus corrugatus (Pennant, 1777) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macropipus corrugatus (Pennant, 1777)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Portunoidea
Family Portunidae
Genus Liocarcinus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=660793
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df5e605a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201