Accepted scientific name:
Polycheles sculptus S. I. Smith, 1880 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polycheles sculptus S. I. Smith, 1880
Synonyms:
Eryoneicus faxoni Bouvier, 1905 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eryoneicus faxoni Bouvier, 1905
Stereomastis sculpta (S. I. Smith, 1880) (synonym) 3 literature references for Stereomastis sculpta (S. I. Smith, 1880)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Eryonoidea
Family Polychelidae
Genus Polycheles
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=660116
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef16b358-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201