Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus ridgwayi (Richmond, 1902) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Baeolophus ridgwayi (Richmond, 1902)
Synonyms:
Baeolophus griseus (Ridgway, 1882) (synonym) 2 literature references for Baeolophus griseus (Ridgway, 1882)
Infraspecific taxon: Baeolophus ridgwayi ridgwayi (Richmond, 1902)
Baeolophus ridgwayi zaleptus Oberholser, 1932
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Juniper Titmouse English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 17-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=650445
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33e7d6c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201