Accepted scientific name:
Corynosoma strumosum (Rudolphi, 1802) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corynosoma strumosum (Rudolphi, 1802)
Synonyms:
Corynosoma ambispigerinum Harada, 1935 (synonym)
Corynosoma osmeri Fujita, 1921 (synonym)
Echinorhynchus gibbosus Rudolphi, 1809 (synonym)
Echinorhynchus strumosum Rudolphi, 1802 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Acanthocephala
Class Palaeacanthocephala
Order Polymorphida
Family Polymorphidae
Genus Corynosoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=64300
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e25ad82e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201