Accepted scientific name:
Sorex samniticus Altobello, 1926 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Sorex samniticus Altobello, 1926
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Apennine Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Soricomorpha
Family Soricidae
Genus Sorex
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Sorex
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hutterer R., 28-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=633807
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:defdace2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201