Accepted scientific name:
Neomys anomalus Cabrera, 1907 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Neomys anomalus Cabrera, 1907
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mediterranean Water Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
southern water shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Soricomorpha
Family Soricidae
Genus Neomys
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hutterer R., 28-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=633775
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d244f284-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201