Accepted scientific name:
Zygodontomys brunneus Thomas, 1898 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Zygodontomys brunneus Thomas, 1898
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
brown cane mouse English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Rodentia
Family Muridae
Genus Zygodontomys
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Musser G.G., 09-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=633403
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f34a5808-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201