Accepted scientific name:
Oryzomys auriventer Thomas, 1890 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Oryzomys auriventer Thomas, 1890
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ecuadorean rice rat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Rodentia
Family Muridae
Genus Oryzomys
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Carleton M,D., 09-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=633216
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f348ee00-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201