Accepted scientific name:
Desmodilliscus braueri Wettstein, 1916 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Desmodilliscus braueri Wettstein, 1916
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
pouched gerbil English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Rodentia
Family Muridae
Genus Desmodilliscus
Distribution: Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Carleton M,D., 09-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=632909
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f346a226-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201