Accepted scientific name:
Tamias sibiricus (Laxmann, 1769) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tamias sibiricus (Laxmann, 1769)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Siberian chipmunk English - Click here to show the literature
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Rodentia
Family Sciuridae
Genus Tamias
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hoffman R.S., 08-Jun-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: