Accepted scientific name:
Atlantoxerus getulus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Atlantoxerus getulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Barbary ground squirrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Rodentia
Family Sciuridae
Genus Atlantoxerus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hoffman R.S., 08-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=632324
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:deca82a4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201