Accepted scientific name:
Lasiurus egregius (Peters, 1870) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lasiurus egregius (Peters, 1870)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
big red bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Chiroptera
Family Vespertilionidae
Genus Lasiurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 08-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631992
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df10d59c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201